Blackfalds Bulldogs Bonnyville Pontiacs Brooks Bandits Calgary Canucks Camrose Kodiaks Canmore Eagles Drayton Valley Thunder Drumheller Dragons Fort McMurray Oil Barons Grande Prairie Storm Lloydminster Bobcats Okotoks Oilers Olds Grizzlys Sherwood Park Crusaders Spruce Grove Saints Whitecourt Wolverines

PONTIAC Top Prospects Camp Teams and Schedule – PLAYER REGISTRATION IS JUST PRIOR TO THEIR RESPECTIVE ICE SESSION

Friday May 27th
Player Registration is just prior to their ice session!

11:00 am to 12:00 noon – RJ Lalonde  Team 1 – Orange Practice    

12:15 pm to 1:15 pm – RJ Lalonde  Team 2 – Blue Practice  

1:30 pm to 2:30 pm – RJ Lalonde  Team 3 – Green Practice 

2:45 pm to 3:15 pm    Players/Parent Meeting C2 Center Hub  

3:30 pm to 4:30 pm – RJ Lalonde   Team 4 – Yellow Practice   

4:45 pm to 5:45 pm – RJ Lalonde  Team 5 – Grey Practice   

6:00 pm to 7:00 pm – RJ Lalonde  Team 6 –  Red Practice  

7:15 pm to 8:30 pm  – RJ Lalonde  Goaltender Session
Kelly Brooks will be coaching the goaltender session.

Saturday May 28th  
9:00 am to 10:15 am – RJ Lalonde  – Team 1 Orange vs Team 2 Blue Game 

10:30 am to 11:45 am – RJ Lalonde – Team 3 Green vs Team 4 Yellow Game 

Noon  to 1:15 pm – RJ Lalonde – Team 5 Grey vs Team 6 Red Game               

2:30 pm to 3:45 pm – RJ Lalonde – Team 1 Orange vs Team 3 Green Game 

4:00 pm to 5:15 pm – RJ Lalonde – Team 2 Blue vs Team 6 Red Game                 

5:30 pm to 6:45 pm  – RJ Lalonde – Team 5 Grey vs Team 4 Yellow Game

Sunday May 29th  
8:30 am to 9:30 am – RJ Lalonde – Team 1 Orange vs Team 5 Grey Game 

– meet with players individually

10:00 to 11:00 am – RJ Lalonde – Team 2 Blue vs Team 3 Green Game

– meet with players individually 

11:30 am to 12:30 pm – RJ Lalonde – Team 4 Yellow vs Team 6 Red Game 

– meet with players individually

                Team ORANGE


8   Anders GELECINSKYJ        
9   Keagan ROWLAND        
10 Massimo NERI        
11  Easton SIMPSON        
12  Moritz UIBRICH        
13  Emery NEILSON        
14  Ethan MORGENSTERN        
15  Ethan BEATTIE        
16  Ryan LEYEN        
17  Cody O’HARE         
18  Tanner MCKECHNIE        
19  Chander KLEIN        
 
2    Tanner MELYNK       
3    Cordell BOYKO         
4    Troy GLIONNA          
5    Erik DONALD        
6    Spencer AUGOT       
7    David BRYKS        

31 Dane DOW      
33 Berk BERKELIEV      

Team BLUE


8  Alden DUPUIS       
10 Caius QUIST            
13 Kristopher BLADEN      
14 Mason SKUKALAK      
15 Jaymon MATHEW     
16 Ayden FREUND      
17 Tanner BARNES     
18 Will ZAPERNICK      
19 Brayden BERTHOLD           
20 Zach BANNISTER      

2   Anthony CUGLIETTA     
3   Jordan KOHLMAN    
4   Garrett TIERNEY     
5   Billy TARRABAIN     
6   Lucas CONROY-DUTTON   
7   Nish PILLAY      

31  Josh WILLIAMS      
33  Gunnar NEILSEN     

                Team GREEN


7    Joshua ANTUNES  
9    Thomas HILLIER  
10  Brinson PASICHNUK     
11  Braydon GOULET   
12  Jackson KOBELKA  
13  Isaac SANIGA   
14  Garin BUTLER   
15  Jake ASTON    
16  Austin COLE      
17  Jake SCHNACK  
18  Cameron LOCKHARD     

1     Ryley HOGAN  
2     Matthew KASOWSKI  
3     Dysen RHINEHART  
4     Zach ASTON  
5     Jack LASTWIKA  
6     Michael LATRIDIS  

31   Hunter LORENSON  
33   Josh BREZNIK  

Team YELLOW


8   Trysten BROOKMAN           
9   Matthew MOHRBUTTER       
10  Matt IVERSON-HOULE           
11  Riley KNOTT            
12  Cole GARRETT           
13  Josh BELL           
14  Chad HURTUBISE          
15  Ryan PICHE                
16  Ryley APPELT            
17  Briar WHYTE          
18  Tyler MILLER           
19  Matt DAVIES        

2   Lucas PRINGLE       
3   Olsen WERENKA          
4   Nicholas MANTAI         
5   Daniel MONDEN        
6   Dawson BLANCHETTE         
7   Tehgann PASICHNUK                 

31  Braedan STEPHEN         
33  Jake BENNETT

 Team GREY

8    Chaseten BRAID  
10  Mitchell VAILANT  
11  Logan HUNTER  
12  Achille CASALI  
14  Steenn PASICHNUK  
15  Mason GRABOWSKI  
17  Michael PORCU 
18  Ethan MARTINSON  
23  Chris HARNETT 
41  Derek BROWN 
42  Nicholas WANAT  

2    Michael BENTZ  
3    Riley PERKA   
4    Zachary  SALYN 
5    Zachary GIACOBBO  
6    Connor YAKEMCHUK  
7    Alexander MARROCO  

31  Jakob TAYLOR  
33  Parker WASEYLENKO

Team RED


8    Leyson COLEMAN  
9    Ryan SYMINGTON  
10  Spencer MILNE  
11  Thomas CHAUK  
12  Brody HAYTER  
14  Brendan DURANT
15  Quintin SUDOM  
16  Azam JIWA   
17  Keenan  MCELROY  
18  Eamon DUFFY

19 Charlie GAWLICKI  

20 Josh BORYNEC 

2     Connor TUPALA  
3     Daniel HILSENDAGER  
4     Avery RENDELL  
5     Brendan VERBEEK  
6     Shaun ROPCEAN  
7     Matthew BROWN  

31 Tymen EDELKOORT  
33 Ruslan KATSNELSON